Click here to buy your tickets

Schedule

Friday

Illuminight

Time TBA
Special

Taro Fukushika

14:00
HYPER Live
17:00
J-Culture

Dream Stage

14:45
HYPER Live

Idol

Shinjo-kun

15:30
HYPER Live

BOO + VJ 2mo

16:15
HYPER Live

MUTANT MONSTER

18:00
HYPER Live

FEMM

18:45
HYPER Live

Nishiko kun

17:45
J-Culture

Goldfish Lantern Workshop

18:45
Creative Studio

Under 10 - £5, Adult - £7

Kirie/Cutout Workshop

17:15
Creative Studio

£5

Ramen Experience

Time TBA
Special

All-day

Digital Ukiyo-e Gallery

Time TBA
Special

All-day

Sake Cocktail Awards

13:00
Special

Extra Fee, Last entry 19:15

Saturday 1

Illuminight

Time TBA
Special

xiè

10:00
HYPER Live

MIOU

10:45
HYPER Live

Dream Stage

11:30
HYPER Live

Idol

MUTANT MONSTER

12:30
HYPER Live

FEMM

13:15
HYPER Live

Shinjo-kun

12:00
J-Culture

"Kitsune" Mask Painting

9:15
Creative Studio

£5

Kirie/Cutout Workshop

10:45
Creative Studio

£5

Ikebana

12:15
Creative Studio

Goldfish Lantern Workshop

13:45
Creative Studio

Under 10 - £5, Adult - £7

Ramen Experience

Time TBA
Special

All-day

Sake Cocktail Awards

11:00
Special

Extra Fee, Last entry 14:15

Digital Ukiyo-e Gallery

Time TBA
Special

All-day

Saturday 2

Illuminight

Time TBA
Special

Nishiko kun

16:00
HYPER Live
17:30
J-Culture

COSParade

16:45
HYPER Live

Shinjo-kun

17:30
HYPER Live

LOVEBITES

18:30
HYPER Live

xiè

19:15
HYPER Live

BOO + VJ 2mo

20:00
HYPER Live

Taro Fukushika

16:00
J-Culture

"Kokeshi" Doll Painting

17:45
Creative Studio

£5

S&B "Deco-Curry" Workshop

16:15
Creative Studio

Kanzashi Making

19:15
Creative Studio

Extra Fee

Ramen Experience

Time TBA
Special

All-day

Sake Cocktail Awards

16:00
Special

Extra Fee, Last entry 20:15

Digital Ukiyo-e Gallery

Time TBA
Special

All-day

Sunday

Illuminight

Time TBA
Special

Taro Fukushika

10:45
HYPER Live
12:15
J-Culture

xiè

11:30
HYPER Live

HYPER J-Style Fashion Show

12:15
HYPER Live

with FEMM

Nishiko kun

13:00
HYPER Live

COSTest

13:45
HYPER Live

15:00
HYPER Live

MUTANT MONSTER

16:00
HYPER Live

LOVEBITES

16:45
HYPER Live

Katsura Sunshine

17:30
HYPER Live

Shinjo-kun

13:00
J-Culture

"Kitsune" Mask Painting

9:30
Creative Studio

£5

Ikebana

14:00
Creative Studio

Kids Sushi Master Competition

12:30
Creative Studio

S&B Wasabi Guacamole Workshop

11:00
Creative Studio

Kirie/Cutout Workshop

15:30
Creative Studio

£5

Sosharu Gyudon Bento

17:00
Creative Studio

Ramen Experience

Time TBA
Special

All-day

Sake Cocktail Awards

11:00
Special

Extra Fee, Last Entry 17:15

Digital Ukiyo-e Gallery

Time TBA
Special

All-day